Varsity
softball
SCHEDULE
2019-2020
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Grapevine (Scrimmage) logo Feb 01 / 11:00 AM
VS Grapevine (Scrimmage) Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
Highland Park (Scrimmage) logo Feb 04 / 6:30 PM
AT Highland Park (Scrimmage) Highland Park Dallas, TX
- -
Highland Park
Dallas, TX
- -
Colleyville Heritage (Scrimmage) logo Feb 08 / TBA
AT Colleyville Heritage (Scrimmage) Colleyville Colleyville, TX
- -
Colleyville
Colleyville, TX
- -
Denton Broncos (Scrimmage) logo Feb 10 / 6:30 PM
VS Denton Broncos (Scrimmage) Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
Krum, McKinney (Scrimmage) logo Feb 15 / 1:30 PM
VS Krum, McKinney (Scrimmage) Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
Cedar Hill logo Feb 18 / 7:00 PM
AT Cedar Hill Cedar Hill Cedar Hill, TX
W 14 - 2
Cedar Hill
Cedar Hill, TX
W 14 - 2
Aledo (Mid-Cities Classic) logo Feb 20 / TBA
AT Aledo (Mid-Cities Classic) L.D. Bell HS Hurst, TX
W 5 - 2
L.D. Bell HS
Hurst, TX
W 5 - 2
L.D. Bell (Mid-Cities Classic) logo Feb 20 / 6:00 PM
AT L.D. Bell (Mid-Cities Classic) L.D. Bell HS Hurst, TX
W 10 - 5
L.D. Bell HS
Hurst, TX
W 10 - 5
Mansfield (Mid-Cities Classic) logo Feb 21 / 2:00 PM
AT Mansfield (Mid-Cities Classic) Colleyville Heritage HS Colleyville, TX
L 3 - 7
Colleyville Heritage HS
Colleyville, TX
L 3 - 7
Birdville (Mid-Cities Classic) logo Feb 21 / 4:15 PM
AT Birdville (Mid-Cities Classic) Colleyville Heritage HS Colleyville, TX
L 3 - 9
Colleyville Heritage HS
Colleyville, TX
L 3 - 9
Highland Park (Mid Cities Classic) logo Feb 22 / 3:00 PM
AT Highland Park (Mid Cities Classic) L.D. Bell HS Hurst, TX
W 14 - 3
L.D. Bell HS
Hurst, TX
W 14 - 3
Plano East - Future Leopard logo Feb 25 / 7:00 PM
VS Plano East - Future Leopard Lovejoy Lucas, TX
W 7 - 6
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
W 7 - 6
Boerne logo Feb 27 / 11:00 AM
AT Boerne
Brittany Tuck Memorial Tournament DSYSA - Field 1 Dripping Springs, TX
L 0 - 13
DSYSA - Field 1
Dripping Springs, TX
L 0 - 13
Barbers Hill logo Feb 27 / 3:00 PM
AT Barbers Hill
Brittany Tuck Memorial Tournament Dripping Springs HS Dripping Springs, TX
L 0 - 5
Dripping Springs HS
Dripping Springs, TX
L 0 - 5
Cooper logo Feb 28 / 3:00 PM
AT Cooper
Brittany Tuck Memorial Tournament Lake Travis HS Austin, TX
W 3 - 1
Lake Travis HS
Austin, TX
W 3 - 1
Lake Travis logo Feb 28 / 7:00 PM
AT Lake Travis
Brittany Tuck Memorial Tournament Lake Travis HS Austin, TX
L 1 - 10
Lake Travis HS
Austin, TX
L 1 - 10
Arlington Heights logo Feb 29 / 9:00 AM
AT Arlington Heights
Brittany Tuck Memorial Tournament DSYSA - Feild 1 Dripping Springs, TX
W 9 - 5
DSYSA - Feild 1
Dripping Springs, TX
W 9 - 5
Hendrickson logo Feb 29 / 11:00 AM
AT Hendrickson
Brittany Tuck Memorial Tournament DSYSA - Field 1 Dripping Springs, TX
W 13 - 10
DSYSA - Field 1
Dripping Springs, TX
W 13 - 10
Paschal logo Mar 05 / 11:00 AM
AT Paschal
Turf Wars Tournament Northwest HS Justin, TX
W 22 - 4
Northwest HS
Justin, TX
W 22 - 4
Lewisville logo Mar 05 / 1:00 PM
AT Lewisville
Turf Wars Tournament Northwest HS Justin, TX
W 6 - 3
Northwest HS
Justin, TX
W 6 - 3
Timber Creek logo Mar 06 / 9:00 AM
AT Timber Creek
Turf Wars Tournament Byron Nelson HS Trophy Club, TX
W 3 - 2
Byron Nelson HS
Trophy Club, TX
W 3 - 2
Randall logo Mar 06 / 11:00 AM
AT Randall
Turf Wars Tournament Byron Nelson HS Trophy Club, TX
L 2 - 6
Byron Nelson HS
Trophy Club, TX
L 2 - 6
Fossil Ridge logo Mar 07 / 1:00 PM
AT Fossil Ridge
Turf Wars Tournament Southlake HS Southlake, TX
W 18 - 3
Southlake HS
Southlake, TX
W 18 - 3
Southlake logo Mar 07 / 5:00 PM
AT Southlake
Turf Wars Tournament Southlake HS Southlake, TX
L 2 - 7
Southlake HS
Southlake, TX
L 2 - 7
Royse City logo Mar 10 / 6:30 PM
AT Royse City Royse City Royse City, TX
- -
Royse City
Royse City, TX
- -
Celina Bobcats logo Mar 12 / 4:00 PM
VS Celina Bobcats Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
Wylie East logo Mar 17 / 7:00 PM
AT Wylie East Wylie East Wylie, TX
- -
Wylie East
Wylie, TX
- -
Denison (Senior Night) logo Mar 20 / 7:00 PM
VS Denison (Senior Night) Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
Sherman logo Mar 24 / 7:00 PM
AT Sherman Sherman Sherman, TX
- -
Sherman
Sherman, TX
- -
Princeton (SC/WS Night) logo Mar 27 / 7:00 PM
VS Princeton (SC/WS Night) Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
McKinney North logo Mar 31 / 7:00 PM
AT McKinney North McKinney North McKinney, TX
- -
McKinney North
McKinney, TX
- -
Wylie East (Teacher App) logo Apr 03 / 7:00 PM
VS Wylie East (Teacher App) Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
Denison logo Apr 08 / 7:00 PM
AT Denison Denison Denison, TX
- -
Denison
Denison, TX
- -
Sherman logo Apr 09 / 7:00 PM
VS Sherman Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
Princeton logo Apr 14 / 7:00 PM
AT Princeton Princeton Princeton, TX
- -
Princeton
Princeton, TX
- -
McKinney North (Red Out) logo Apr 17 / 7:00 PM
VS McKinney North (Red Out) Lovejoy Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy
Lucas, TX
- -
The Colony logo Apr 22 / 6:00 PM
AT The Colony The Colony The Colony, TX
- -
The Colony
The Colony, TX
- -
Crandall logo Apr 27 / 6:00 PM
AT Crandall Crandall Crandall, TX
- -
Crandall
Crandall, TX
- -
Bi District Dealine logo May 02 / TBA
AT Bi District Dealine TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
Area Deadline logo May 09 / TBA
AT Area Deadline TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
Regional Quarterfinals logo May 16 / TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
Regional Semifinals logo May 23 / TBA
AT Regional Semifinals TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
Regional Finals logo May 30 / TBA
AT Regional Finals TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
State logo Jun 03 / TBA
AT State TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
State logo Jun 04 / TBA
AT State TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
State logo Jun 05 / TBA
AT State TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
State logo Jun 06 / TBA
AT State TBA TBA, TX
- -
TBA
TBA, TX
- -
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC