Varsity Boys
Baseball
SCHEDULE
2023-2024
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Prosper logo Feb 03 / 1:30 PM
AT Prosper
Scrimmage Prosper HS Prosper, TX
- -
Prosper HS
Prosper, TX
- -
Sunnyvale logo Feb 06 / 7:00 PM
AT Sunnyvale
Scrimmage Sunnyvale HS Sunnyvale, TX
- -
Sunnyvale HS
Sunnyvale, TX
- -
McKinney logo Feb 09 / 7:00 PM
VS McKinney
Scrimmage Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
- -
Little Elm logo Feb 13 / 7:00 PM
AT Little Elm
Scrimmage Little Elm HS Little Elm, TX
- -
Little Elm HS
Little Elm, TX
- -
Frisco Lonestar logo Feb 16 / 7:00 PM
AT Frisco Lonestar
Scrimmage Frisco Lonestar HS Frisco, TX
- -
Frisco Lonestar HS
Frisco, TX
- -
Frisco Wakeland logo Feb 22 / 3:00 PM
AT Frisco Wakeland
Tournament (380 Invitational) Prosper Rockhill HS Prosper, TX
W 9 - 2
Prosper Rockhill HS
Prosper, TX
W 9 - 2
Prosper Rockhill logo Feb 22 / 5:30 PM
AT Prosper Rockhill
Tournament (380 Invitational) Prosper Rockhill HS Prosper, TX
L 4 - 7
Prosper Rockhill HS
Prosper, TX
L 4 - 7
McKinney Boyd logo Feb 23 / 10:00 AM
AT McKinney Boyd
Tournament (380 Invitational) McKinney Boyd HS McKinney, TX
W 5 - 1
McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
W 5 - 1
Walnut Grove logo Feb 23 / 12:30 PM
AT Walnut Grove
Tournament (380 Invitational) McKinney Boyd HS McKinney, TX
W 7 - 2
McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
W 7 - 2
Odessa Permian logo Feb 24 / 12:30 PM
AT Odessa Permian
Tournament (380 Invitational) McKinney North HS McKinney, TX
L 9 - 10
McKinney North HS
McKinney, TX
L 9 - 10
EP Americas logo Feb 29 / 12:00 PM
AT EP Americas
Tournament (Five Tool) McKinney Boyd HS McKinney, TX
W 7 - 3
McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
W 7 - 3
McKinney Boyd logo Feb 29 / 3:00 PM
AT McKinney Boyd
Tournament (Five Tool) McKinney Boyd HS McKinney, TX
T 3 - 3
McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
T 3 - 3
Conway logo Mar 01 / 1:00 PM
AT Conway
Tournament (Five Tool) McKinney Boyd HS McKinney, TX
W 10 - 5
McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
W 10 - 5
Deer Creek logo Mar 01 / 6:00 PM
AT Deer Creek
Tournament (Five Tool) Prosper HS Prosper, TX
L 0 - 7
Prosper HS
Prosper, TX
L 0 - 7
Rockwall Heath logo Mar 02 / 12:45 PM
AT Rockwall Heath
Tournament (Five Tool) Rockwall Heath HS Rockwall, TX
L 2 - 3
Rockwall Heath HS
Rockwall, TX
L 2 - 3
Highland Park logo Mar 07 / 10:00 AM
AT Highland Park
Tournament (Scotland Yard Classic) Highland Park HS Dallas, TX
L 2 - 5
Highland Park HS
Dallas, TX
L 2 - 5
Keller logo Mar 08 / 1:30 PM
AT Keller
Tournament (Scotland Yard Classic) Rockwall Heath HS Rockwall, TX
T 5 - 5
Rockwall Heath HS
Rockwall, TX
T 5 - 5
Melissa logo Mar 12 / 7:30 PM
AT Melissa
District Melissa HS Melissa, TX
W 1 - 0
Melissa HS
Melissa, TX
W 1 - 0
Melissa logo Mar 15 / 7:30 PM
VS Melissa
District- Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 5 - 2
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 5 - 2
Greenville logo Mar 19 / 7:30 PM
AT Greenville
District Greenville HS Greenville, TX
W 3 - 0
Greenville HS
Greenville, TX
W 3 - 0
Greenville logo Mar 22 / 7:30 PM
VS Greenville
District Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 11 - 1
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 11 - 1
Anna logo Mar 23 / 1:00 PM
VS Anna
Non-District (Senior Day) Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 10 - 0
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 10 - 0
Sherman logo Mar 26 / 7:30 PM
AT Sherman
District Sherman HS Sherman, TX
W 7 - 2
Sherman HS
Sherman, TX
W 7 - 2
Sherman logo Mar 28 / 7:30 PM
VS Sherman
District Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 5 - 0
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 5 - 0
Denison logo Apr 02 / 7:30 PM
VS Denison
District Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 10 - 0
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 10 - 0
Denison logo Apr 05 / 7:30 PM
AT Denison
District Denison HS Denison, TX
W 19 - 1
Denison HS
Denison, TX
W 19 - 1
Princeton logo Apr 11 / 7:30 PM
AT Princeton
District Princeton HS Princeton, TX
W 12 - 2
Princeton HS
Princeton, TX
W 12 - 2
Princeton logo Apr 12 / 7:30 PM
VS Princeton
District Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 8 - 0
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 8 - 0
Plano East logo Apr 13 / 11:00 AM
AT Plano East
Non-District Globe Life Field Arlington, TX
W 7 - 3
Globe Life Field
Arlington, TX
W 7 - 3
McKinney North logo Apr 17 / 7:30 PM
VS McKinney North
District Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 10 - 0
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 10 - 0
McKinney North logo Apr 19 / 7:30 PM
AT McKinney North
District McKinney North HS McKinney, TX
W 4 - 0
McKinney North HS
McKinney, TX
W 4 - 0
Celina logo Apr 27 / 11:00 AM
VS Celina
Non-District Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
L 3 - 5
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
L 3 - 5
Red Oak logo May 01 / 7:00 PM
AT Red Oak Red Oak HS Red Oak, TX
W 10 - 1
Red Oak HS
Red Oak, TX
W 10 - 1
Red Oak logo May 03 / 7:00 PM
VS Red Oak Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
W 7 - 2
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
W 7 - 2
New Caney Porter logo May 09 / 7:00 PM
AT New Caney Porter
Playoffs Round 2 Lake Belton HS Temple, TX
W 3 - 2
Lake Belton HS
Temple, TX
W 3 - 2
New Caney Porter logo May 10 / 4:00 PM
AT New Caney Porter
Playoffs Round 2 Lake Belton HS Temple, TX
W 4 - 1
Lake Belton HS
Temple, TX
W 4 - 1
Hallsville logo May 15 / 7:00 PM
AT Hallsville
Playoffs Round 3 Forney HS Forney, TX
L 2 - 3
Forney HS
Forney, TX
L 2 - 3
Hallsville logo May 17 / 7:00 PM
AT Hallsville
Playoffs Round 3 Forney HS Forney, TX
W 3 - 2
Forney HS
Forney, TX
W 3 - 2
Hallsville logo May 18 / 1:00 PM
AT Hallsville Forney HS Forney, TX
W 3 - 0
Forney HS
Forney, TX
W 3 - 0
Frisco logo May 23 / 7:30 PM
AT Frisco Al Alford Field McKinney, TX
W 10 - 2
Al Alford Field
McKinney, TX
W 10 - 2
Frisco logo May 24 / 7:30 PM
AT Frisco Al Alford Field McKinney, TX
W 7 - 1
Al Alford Field
McKinney, TX
W 7 - 1
Forney logo May 29 / 7:00 PM
AT Forney North Forney HS Forney, TX
W 8 - 5
North Forney HS
Forney, TX
W 8 - 5
Forney logo May 30 / 7:00 PM
AT Forney Al Alford Field McKinney, TX
W 6 - 2
Al Alford Field
McKinney, TX
W 6 - 2
Magnolia West logo Jun 06 / 4:00 PM
AT Magnolia West
State Semifinals Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
W 4 - 0
Dell Diamond
Round Rock, TX
W 4 - 0
Grapevine logo Jun 08 / 12:00 PM
AT Grapevine
State Championship Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
- -
Dell Diamond
Round Rock, TX
- -
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2024 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC